C2G 10m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable (USA) - Aqua

Mfg. Part: 21609 | CDW Part: 1792156 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 2-4 days Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
Was $106.99
$69.99 Advertised Price
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. Jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated).

^ Back to Top