Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg. Part: E1MG-100FX-OM | CDW Part: 1809252 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$195.00 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • for ICX 6430-C12
  • 6450-C12-PD
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • for ICX 6430-C12
  • 6450-C12-PD
Rigorously tested for performance and reliability

Hot-swappable flexibility in the field for greater ease and lower total cost of ownership

Standards-based and compliant as required

Compliant with Requirements to Reduce Hazardous Substances (RoHS), meeting either RoHS 5 or RoHS 6 EU standards
^ Back to Top