Black Box Modular Media Converter - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfg. Part: LH740-TPSTM-R3 | CDW Part: 2497432 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 37 mins
Warranties
Was $279.17
$235.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • for P/N: LE7401A-R2
  • LE7408A
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • for P/N: LE7401A-R2
  • LE7408A
  • LE7412A
The utmost in flexibility - here's everything you need to convert UTP or fiber segments. Convert 100-Mbps segments between twisted-pair and single- or multimode fiber in half- or full-duplex mode. Choose a module for exactly the right configuration.

^ Back to Top