B&B PoE Giga-MiniMc - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Giga

Mfg. Part: 857-11812 | CDW Part: 3288254 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
The PoE Giga-MiniMc is low-cost, compact, multi-port media converters that support PoE standards. Utilizing their flexibility and compact size, interior private network applications can further benefit from the ever-expanding versatility of the MiniMc product line. Featuring 2-10/100/1000Base-T copper UTP ports and one SFP uplink port that supports either a copper or fiber SFP, the PoE Giga-MiniMc are Power Source Equipment (PSE) devices.

Enhanced features include store-and-forward, Autocross, an LFPT DIP Switch, and PoE reset on fiber loss of signal. PoE reset is an advanced function that, when enabled, will force the PSE output power to reset when LINK state is lost on the SFP port.

^ Back to Top