Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: MASFP1GBLX10-AX | CDW Part: 4106923 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 days Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
Warranties
Was $82.00
$68.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX10
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX10
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100
  • MX400
  • MX600
  • MX80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420
^ Back to Top