AddOn 10GBase direct attach cable - 5 ft

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-AOC1.5M-AO | CDW Part: 4474532 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 9-11 days Orders placed today will ship within 9-11 days
Warranties
Was $150.00
$119.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10GBase direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 5 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10GBase direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 5 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is a Cisco compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 1.5m (4.9ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.

^ Back to Top