3MT HOTMELT MM

Mfg. Part: 6300-W | CDW Part: 384739 | UNSPSC: 43223310
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$10.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • The SC Connector is designed for the most advanced fiber optic systems requiring exceptional stability
  • low reflections (single-mode) and high density.
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • The SC Connector is designed for the most advanced fiber optic systems requiring exceptional stability
  • low reflections (single-mode) and high density.
The SC connector is available in single-mode and multimode utilizing epoxy adhesive. It is also available in multimode preloaded with Hot Melt adhesive, enabling a field termination in less than two minutes for multiple terminations. The SC connector is also available as the Crimplok™ Connector. The Crimplok connector combines the speed of non-adhesive connectors with the performance characteristics of epoxy and hot melt connectors. The Hot Melt SC and Crimplok SC connectors are specifically intended for ease of termination in local area networks, and meet the requirements of system and cabling level standards.
^ Back to Top