1393

iMc IE-SFP/1250-ED, SM1310-LC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabi

Mfg. Part: 808-38200 | CDW Part: 2625326 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$67.00SAVE $19.01
$47.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 8 hrs 15 mins
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
IMC Networks' IE-SFP is a compact transceiver which functions as modular connectors. The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced - preserving the investment in costly networking equipment, for the price of a relatively inexpensive SFP.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F

Header
Brand: IMC
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: IMC Networks
Model: IE-SFP/1250-ED, SM1310-LC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: iMc

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: IEC 60825-1 , Laser Class 1 , RoHS

Networking
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) , Hot swap module replacement
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/9/2016 5:45:17 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.