ZyXEL SFP10G-SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: SFP10GSR | CDW Part: 3160314 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$175.00SAVE $25.01
$149.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
The ZyXEL transceiver family follows industry standards to assure compatibility with switches from other manufacturers without barrier set by proprietary technologies.

Independent transceiver design provides the highest network maintenance flexibility. Transceivers can be freely added when required, and infrastructure upgrades or transceiver repairs can be done easily by just replacing the transceiver instead of the whole device.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 3.1 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 0.71 oz
Width: 0.9 in

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: ZyXEL
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Zyxel USA
Model: SFP10G-SR
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: ZyXEL

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Compliant Standards: FCC CFR21 Part 1040 , FDA , Laser Class 1 , MSA , TUV

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) , Hot swap module replacement
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/28/2016 7:46:42 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.