405

Videolarm EOF2N - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Fibre Ch

Mfg. Part: EOF2N | CDW Part: 4246347 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$437.00SAVE $67.01
$369.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.54 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
The EOF2N Converter provides a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the EOF2N offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available. Including a power adapter, the EOF2N utilizes 2.6 watts of power. The EOF2N comes standard with SC fiber interface and is to be used with multimode fiber.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Moog
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: VIDEOLARM
Model: EOF2N
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Videolarm

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CISPR 22 Class A , cUL , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , FCC Class A certified , UL , WEEE

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3af
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet , Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Full duplex mode , Half duplex mode
Form Factor: External
Power Over Ethernet (PoE): PoE
Status Indicators: Link activity , Status
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Type: External power adapter

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Type: None

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 1.8 in
Height: 0.9 in
Weight: 2.01 lbs
Width: 3.3 in

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 3:03:06 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.