130

Tripp Lite 12-Fiber Patch Panel 2 MTP/MPO to 12 LC 10Gb Breakout Cassette

Mfg. Part: N482-2M12-LC12 | CDW Part: 3470093 | UNSPSC: 56112005
$640.00SAVE $260.01
$379.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.86 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3-6 days
  • Use with Tripp Lite N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels
  • 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette
  • with(x12) LC connections to(x2) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO connections
  • Internal OM4 wiring
  • Factory terminated connectors reduce the...
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Use with Tripp Lite N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels
  • 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette
  • with(x12) LC connections to(x2) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO connections
  • Internal OM4 wiring
  • Factory terminated connectors reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ae(10GbE) and ANSI T11.2(Fibre Channel) requirements
  • Max insertion loss of 0.35dB falls well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25dB
Tripp Lite's N482-2M12-LC12 is a High Density 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, with(x12) LC connections to(x2) 12-Fiber, OM4, MTP/MPO connections. For use with Tripp Lite's N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels; up to 5 cassettes per N482-01U, or up to 14 cassettes per N482-02U. Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using push / pull tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required. Furthermore, each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Complies with IEEE 802.3ae (10Gbe) and ANSI T11.2 (Fibre Channel) requirements, with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35dB falling well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25dB. Constructed of heavy-duty steel housing.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant Standards: ANSI T11.2/IEEE 802.3ae
Features: Up to 12 fibers
Port Qty: 12 ports

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 4.7 in
Height: 1.2 in
Weight: 8.78 oz
Width: 3.5 in

Header
Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Model: 12-Fiber Patch Panel 2 MTP/MPO to 12 LC 10Gb Breakout Cassette
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: MTP/MPO
Gender: Female



Connector Qty: 12
Connector Type: LC

Miscellaneous
Color: Black
Color Category: Black
Compliant Standards: RoHS
Product Material: Steel
Product Type: Breakout box

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

General
Category of Accessory: Patch panels, outlets and components
Wall Outlet Connectors: LC x 12

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 3:08:55 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.