118
Back to Top

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre C

Mfg. Part: TN-SFP-LXB12 | CDW Part: 1501548 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
The Transition Networks TN-SFP-xxx series Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port, connect single mode 1000Base-LX fiber-optic cable to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-SFP-xxx transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel.

 
Adding to Cart...
8/19/2017 11:22:19 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.