57

Transition S323x Series OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed - fiber media convert

Mfg. Part: S3230-1014-NA | CDW Part: 4307315 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,551.00SAVE $418.01
$1,132.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($33.42 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Transition S323x series automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration and allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possible mode of operation over a link.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Transition
Compatibility: PC
Country Kits: North America
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Model: OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition S323x Series

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CSA , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , UL

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX , Ethernet 1000Base-T , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.1x , IEEE 802.3ah
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet , Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , AutoCross , DHCP support , DiffServ support , Firmware upgradable , IPv6 support , Jumbo Frames support , Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP) , Quality of Service (QoS) , RADIUS support , SNTP support , SSH support , Syslog support , VLAN support
Form Factor: External
MAC Address Table Size: 8K entries
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Remote Management Protocol: HTTP , RMON , SNMP 1 , SNMP 2c , Telnet , TFTP
Status Indicators: Link activity , Power
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Type: External power adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Type: None

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 6.5 in
Height: 1 in
Width: 3.2 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
3/24/2017 9:12:42 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.