252

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter

Mfg. Part: CCSCF3014-110 | CDW Part: 2405168 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Media converter
  • BNC / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • DS-3/E-3/STS-1
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Media converter
  • BNC / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • DS-3/E-3/STS-1
  • 1310 nm
Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: BNC
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

Header
Brand: Transition
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Model: Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition Point System

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: BNC
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: DS3/E3/STS-1



Connector Type: SC single-mode
Type: Network

Line Properties
Line Rate: DS-3/E-3/STS-1

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CISPR , EN55022 Class A , ETSI , FCC Class A certified

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Features: Firmware upgradable , Manageable
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP
Status Indicators: Link OK , Power
Type: Media converter

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 3 Watt
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: Expansion slot

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 5 in
Height: 3.4 in
Width: 0.9 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: BNC
Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
2/27/2017 5:34:36 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.