846

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - media converter

Mfg. Part: CCSCF3014-110 | CDW Part: 2405168 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$825.00SAVE $220.01
$604.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($18.88 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:7-9 days
Orders placed today will ship within 9 days
0
  • Media converter
  • BNC / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • DS-3/E-3/STS-1
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Media converter
  • BNC / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • DS-3/E-3/STS-1
  • 1310 nm
Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: BNC
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

Header
Brand: Transition
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Model: Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition Point System

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: BNC
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: DS3/E3/STS-1



Connector Type: SC single-mode
Type: Network

Line Properties
Line Rate: DS-3/E-3/STS-1

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CISPR , EN55022 Class A , ETSI , FCC Class A certified

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Features: Firmware upgradable , Manageable
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP
Status Indicators: Link OK , Power
Type: Media converter

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 3 Watt
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: Expansion slot

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 5 in
Height: 3.4 in
Width: 0.9 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: BNC
Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/8/2016 11:54:32 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.