TRENDnet TEG MGBS10D3 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethern

Mfg. Part: TEG-MGBS10D3 | CDW Part: 4012838 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.


Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 0 - 85% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: TRENDnet
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Trendnet
Model: MGBS10D3
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: TRENDnet TEG

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Compliant Standards: FCC , Laser Class 1 , MSA

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Features: Hot swap module replacement
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 0.8 Watt

Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 0.63 oz
Width: 0.5 in

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Adding to Cart...
10/28/2016 6:40:08 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.