43

TRENDnet TEG 10GBS40 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: TEG-10GBS40 | CDW Part: 4012842 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: TRENDnet
Manufacturer: Trendnet
Model: 10GBS40
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: TRENDnet TEG

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ER

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: FCC , FDA 21CFR1040.10 , IEC 60825 , MSA SFF-8431 , MSA SFF-8472

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ER
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10.3 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) , Hot swap module replacement , Metal housing
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 581 mW

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 0.78 oz
Width: 0.6 in

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
3/29/2017 12:28:52 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.