384

TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC - network adapter

Mfg. Part: TE100-PCIFC | CDW Part: 1860471 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Network adapter
  • PCI
  • 10/100 Ethernet
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCI
  • 10/100 Ethernet
  • 1310 nm
The 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber-to-PCI Adapter (model TE100-PCIFC) provides a reliable high performance connection from a PC or server to a multi-mode SC-type fiber connector for distances of up to 2 kilometers. Full-duplex mode supports data transfer speeds of up to 200Mbps.

It supports IEEE 802.3x flow control and 802.1Q VLAN. Optimize power consumption with advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI 1.0) technology.

 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 1:06:23 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.