TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC - network adapter

Mfg. Part: TE100-PCIFC | CDW Part: 1860471 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$74.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3 days
  • Network adapter
  • PCI
  • 10/100 Ethernet
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCI
  • 10/100 Ethernet
  • 1310 nm
The 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber-to-PCI Adapter (model TE100-PCIFC) provides a reliable high performance connection from a PC or server to a multi-mode SC-type fiber connector for distances of up to 2 kilometers. Full-duplex mode supports data transfer speeds of up to 200Mbps.

It supports IEEE 802.3x flow control and 802.1Q VLAN. Optimize power consumption with advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI 1.0) technology.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature: 113 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: TRENDnet
Compatibility: PC , Unix
Manufacturer: Trendnet
Model: TE100-PCIFC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: TRENDnet

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Qty: 1
Type: 100Base-FX
Type: Network

Interface Required
Type: None

Compliant Standards: ACPI , FCC , PC 2001 , PC 99 , RoHS

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Flow control , Full duplex capability , VLAN support
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface Type: PCI
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
PCI Specification Revision: PCI 2.2
Ports Qty: 1
Status Indicators: Link activity , Link OK
Type: Network adapter

Power Device
Type: None

Support Details Full Contract Period: 5 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: PCI

Type: Drivers & Utilities

System Requirements
Min Operating System: Caldera OpenUnix 8 , FreeBSD 3.2 , FreeBSD 4.0 , FreeBSD 4.11 , FreeBSD 4.2 , FreeBSD 5.x or later , Linux 2.2.x , Linux Kernel 2.4 or later , Linux Kernel 2.6.x or later , Microsoft Windows 98 Second Edition / Windows ME , Microsoft Windows Server 2003 , Microsoft Windows Server 2003 x64 Edition , Microsoft Windows Vista (32/64 bits) , Microsoft Windows XP , Microsoft Windows XP 64-bit Edition , Novell NetWare 3.11 , Novell NetWare 3.12 , Novell NetWare 4.0 or later , Novell NetWare 5.0 or later , Novell NetWare 6 or later , SCO Unix 5.0x , UnixWare 7 or later

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 4.6 in
Height: 4.8 in
Weight: 2.82 oz

Service & Support
Type: 5 years warranty

Type: 10/100

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 4:00:58 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.