115

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX SNGL Mode SC Fiber Converter

Mfg. Part: TFC-1000S70 | CDW Part: 1522852 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
N/A The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

Features
* SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 70km
* 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
* Supports port level SNMP management
* Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: TRENDnet
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Trendnet
Model: TFC-1000S70
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: TRENDnet

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-T



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX , Ethernet 1000Base-T
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps, 1000 Mbps
Form Factor: External
Interface Type: SC single mode
Max Transfer Distance: 43.5 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Status Indicators: Link activity , Power
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 7.2 Watt
Type: External power adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Type: None

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
2/21/2017 12:24:35 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.