416

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver SM LC - 20km

Mfg. Part: SFPF1320C | CDW Part: 2693996 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • Add
  • replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment
  • Fiber SFP Module
  • 1310nm SFP
  • GLC-FE-100LX / GLC FE 100LX
  • Single Mode SFP
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Add
  • replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment
  • Fiber SFP Module
  • 1310nm SFP
  • GLC-FE-100LX / GLC FE 100LX
  • Single Mode SFP
  • 100base-LX SFP
  • LC SFP Transceiver
  • 100 Mbps Fiber Transceiver Module
  • Up to 20km (12.4mi)
  • Mini-GBIC
  • Plug-in Module
"Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment. The SFPF1320C Cisco® Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 20 km (12.4 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.
Supporting data rates up to 155 Mbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.
This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100LX transceiver.
Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support."
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: StarTech.com
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Model: 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Module SM LC - 20km (DDM)
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: StarTech.com Cisco Compatible

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: FCC , MSA , RoHS

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) , Full duplex capability , Half duplex mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.6 in
Height: 0.6 in
Weight: 0.88 oz
Width: 0.4 in

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/5/2016 12:50:31 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.