351

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver SM LC - 20km

Mfg. Part: SFPF1320C | CDW Part: 2693996 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • Add
  • replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment
  • Fiber SFP Module
  • 1310nm SFP
  • GLC-FE-100LX / GLC FE 100LX
  • Single Mode SFP
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Add
  • replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment
  • Fiber SFP Module
  • 1310nm SFP
  • GLC-FE-100LX / GLC FE 100LX
  • Single Mode SFP
  • 100base-LX SFP
  • LC SFP Transceiver
  • 100 Mbps Fiber Transceiver Module
  • Up to 20km (12.4mi)
  • Mini-GBIC
  • Plug-in Module
"Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment. The SFPF1320C Cisco® Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 20 km (12.4 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.
Supporting data rates up to 155 Mbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.
This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100LX transceiver.
Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support."
 
Adding to Cart...
6/25/2017 2:36:09 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.