122
Back to Top

Solarflare SFM10G-SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: SOLR-SFM10G-SR-ITL | CDW Part: 3573893
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Solarflare SFN5122
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Solarflare SFN5122
  • SFN5152
  • SFN5162
  • SFN5322
  • SFN5802
  • SFN5812
  • SFN5814
SFM10G-SR 850 nm multimode 10 Gbps SFP+ transceiver is hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint devices for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multi-mode fiber. It is compliant with the SFF-8431, SFF-8432, and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR. The transceiver is RoHS compliant.

This SFP+ transceiver supports the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFF-8472. This low-power module supports OM1, OM2, and OM3 multi-mode fiber (MMF) media with standard LC connectors.

 
Adding to Cart...
11/23/2017 11:44:08 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.