439

SMC Edgecore SFP+ 10 gig LR 10Km single mode LC connector

Mfg. Part: ET5402-LR | CDW Part: 2917484 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
The Edge-Core 10G SFP+ ET5402-LR transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10 km. The ET5402-LR is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. The transmitter converts 10 Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE-LR standard.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 23 °F

Header
Brand: Edge-Core
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: SMC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Edge-Core

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ER

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: XFP transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/6/2016 8:33:35 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.