150

Promise - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)

Mfg. Part: VRSFP8G | CDW Part: 2852749 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$204.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for VessRAID 1840f
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for VessRAID 1840f
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Promise
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Promise Technology
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Promise

Interface Provided
Comment: Short wave
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: 8Gb Fibre Channel

Networking
Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1640 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
2/22/2017 6:58:08 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.