162
Back to Top

Proline patch cable - 6.6 ft - yellow

Mfg. Part: PRO-MPO-6LC2M9SMF | CDW Part: 4344300 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$125.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 0 hrs 34 mins
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to MPO/APC single-mode (F)
  • 6.6 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to MPO/APC single-mode (F)
  • 6.6 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • halogen-free
  • yellow
This is a 2m single-mode fiber (SMF) MPO/6xLC duplex fanout yellow patch cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) APC/MPO connector on one end, and 12 LC (6 LC duplex UPC) male plugs on the other end. This SMF 9/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. The MPO to 6xLC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Halogen-free , Halogen-free
Compliant Standards: OS1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/UPC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: MPO/APC single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 12
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 12
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Miscellaneous
Color: Yellow
Color Category: Yellow
Compliant Standards: MSA

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 6.6 ft
Length in Meters: 2 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/21/2017 1:26:44 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.