640
Back to Top

Proline patch cable - 39 ft - yellow

Mfg. Part: PRO-SC-LC/12METER9 | CDW Part: 4770257 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$29.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 39 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 39 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • riser
  • yellow
This is a 10m LC (male) to SC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Riser
Compliant Standards: OS1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/UPC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC/UPC single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Miscellaneous
Color: Yellow
Color Category: Yellow
Compliant Standards: ISO/IEC 11801 , OFNR

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 39 ft
Length in Meters: 12 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/16/2017 1:35:54 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.