638
Back to Top

Proline patch cable - 230 ft

Mfg. Part: PRO-LCLC-70M6SIOP-OM3 | CDW Part: 4274542 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$1,048.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($30.95 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:8-10 days
Orders placed today will ship within 10 days
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 230 ft
  • fiber optic
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
  • indoor
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 230 ft
  • fiber optic
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
  • indoor
  • outdoor
This is a 70m OM3(50/125) 6 strand (MMF) indoor/outdoor fiber cable with pull eye. This high quality MMF is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Halogen-free , Halogen-free , Indoor , Outdoor
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) , Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode
Fiber Qty: 6
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 6
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 6
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 230 ft
Length in Meters: 70 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/14/2017 12:45:47 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.