190
Back to Top

Proline patch cable - 164 ft - yellow

Mfg. Part: PRO-ASC-LC-50M9SMF | CDW Part: 4760822 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$134.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC/APC single-mode (M)
  • 164 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • riser
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC/APC single-mode (M)
  • 164 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • riser
  • yellow
This is an angled SC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS1 is a standard single-mode optical fiber, and has a maximum attenuation. The OS1 standard is defined inlSO/lEC 11801. This optical fiber, non-conductive, riser (OFNR) cable is optimally suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable, that works well with transceivers, that both transmit and receive. The patch cables are compliant for all of your networking needs.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Riser
Compliant Standards: OS1
Connectivity Features: Angled Physical Contact (APC) , Non-conductive
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC/APC single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Miscellaneous
Color: Yellow
Color Category: Yellow
Compliant Standards: ISO/IEC 11801 , OFNR

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 164 ft
Length in Meters: 50 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/18/2017 11:29:08 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.