371

Proline - network adapter

Mfg. Part: PRO-GSX-NIC-SC-M | CDW Part: 2597531 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$156.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Network adapter
  • PCI
  • 1000Base-SX x 1
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCI
  • 1000Base-SX x 1
  • 850 nm
This is a gigabit ethernet Ethernet 32bit network interface card with single SC ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel 82544 chipset and is compatible with most Windows and Unix-like operating systems. Providing 1Gbs of network speeds it fully supports high-end servers and many other networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The 1 SC port connectivity allows for ease of network integration. to provide a complete solution. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and tested and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 1000Base-SX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Tagged VLAN
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface Type: PCI
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: Network adapter

System Requirements
Min Operating System: FreeBSD 9.x , Linux Kernel 2.4.x , Linux Kernel 2.6.x , Linux Kernel 3.x , Microsoft Windows 2000 Advanced Server , Microsoft Windows 2000 Server , Microsoft Windows CE 5.0 , Microsoft Windows Server 2003 (32/64-bits) , Microsoft Windows Server 2008 (32/64-bits) , Microsoft Windows Vista (32/64 bits) , Microsoft Windows XP (32/64 bits) , Microsoft Windows XP Professional (32/64 bits) , Novell NetWare 5.0 , Novell NetWare 5.1

Ports
Qty: 1
Type: 1000Base-SX

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/4/2016 8:27:03 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.