966
Back to Top

Proline mode conditioning cable - 6.6 ft - orange

Mfg. Part: PRO-MODE-SCLC5-2 | CDW Part: 3716583 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$88.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 36 mins
  • Mode conditioning cable
  • SC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 6.6 ft
  • 9 / 50 /125 micron
  • IEEE 802.3z/OM2/OS1
  • halogen-free
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Mode conditioning cable
  • SC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 6.6 ft
  • 9 / 50 /125 micron
  • IEEE 802.3z/OM2/OS1
  • halogen-free
  • orange
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Halogen-free , Halogen-free
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z/OM2/OS1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC/UPC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode , LC/UPC single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 9 / 50 /125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Left Connector Gender: Male
Network Cable Type: Mode conditioning cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Technology: Fiber optic

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Miscellaneous
Color: Orange
Color Category: Orange
Compliant Standards: MSA

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 6.6 ft
Length in Meters: 2 m

Left Connector Details
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC/UPC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Right Connector Details
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode
Gender: Male



Connector Type: LC/UPC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/21/2017 2:24:27 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.