596

Proline SRX-XFP-10GE-ER Compatible 10Gbase-ER SMF XFP Module

Mfg. Part: SRX-XFP-10GE-ER-PRO | CDW Part: 2940399 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,791.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($55.91 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • 10GBase-EW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1530-1565 (TX) / 1270-1600 (RX) nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • 10GBase-EW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1530-1565 (TX) / 1270-1600 (RX) nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX3400
  • SRX3600
  • SRX5000
  • XFP Ethernet I/O Card for SRX 5000
Proline's SRX-XFP-10GE-ER-PRO module support data rates from 9.95 Gbps to 10.3 Gbps, fully compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64 standards, as well as the XFP MSA. Maximum supported reach of this module is 40 km with 1550 nm wavelength over single mode fiber. This module designed with 2- wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor. The XFP transceiver is RoHS compliant.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 23 °F

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-ER Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: cUL , EN 60825-1 , EN 60825-2 , EN 60950 , EN 61000-4-2 , FCC Part 15 B , MIL-STD-883 , MSA , RoHS 6/6 , UL

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ER , Ethernet 10GBase-EW
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae , ITU-T G.709
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Features: Forward Error Correction (FEC)
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1530-1565 (TX) / 1270-1600 (RX) nm
Type: XFP transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: XFP

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 10:01:02 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.