53

Proline Media Converter 1000Base-TX(RJ45) with open SFP SLOT

Mfg. Part: PRO-GMC-SFP | CDW Part: 2597458 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$89.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
PRO-GMC-SFP is a Media Converter that converts 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-X (SX, BX, LX) via an Open SFP Slot. PRO-GMC-SFP provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to SFP fiber, while extending your network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. PRO-GMC-SFP supports single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber and single-mode in single fiber. Proline Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of Proline's networking needs.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-TX



Connector Type: SFP
Type: Network

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-TX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: External
Type: Fiber media converter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 8:59:56 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.