Proline IBM BN-CKM-SP-ER Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ t

Mfg. Part: BN-CKM-SP-ER-PRO | CDW Part: 3272118 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,167.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($36.44 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 6 hrs 32 mins
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
This IBM BN-CKM-SP-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: IBM BN-CKM-SP-ER Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ER

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ER
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 7:28:49 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.