602

Proline IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP+ tran

Mfg. Part: 00D6222-PRO | CDW Part: 3640853 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,143.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($63.25 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Order fulfilled by a manufacturer/ CDW partner. Shipping times may vary.
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 00D6222)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 00D6222)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
This QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength, using an LC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, serialized and data-traffic and application proved to ensure, that it will initialize and perform. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: IBM 00D6222 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LR4

Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: IBM 00D6222
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1270-1330 nm
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
7/26/2017 8:24:07 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.