1242

Proline HP AJ906A Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transcei

Mfg. Part: AJ906A-PRO | CDW Part: 3636157 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$267.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: HP AJ906A )
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: HP AJ906A )
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE BLc3000 Enclosure; BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure; StorageWorks SN6000C 16
  • SN6000C 32
This HP AJ906A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: HP AJ906A Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Comment: Short wave
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: 8Gb Fibre Channel

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: HP AJ906A

Networking
Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) , 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) , 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Data Transfer Rate: 8 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 492 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/8/2016 2:32:23 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.