Proline GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100Base-FX 1310NM MMF SFP

Mfg. Part: GLC-FE-100FXRGDCDW | CDW Part: 2686535 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$137.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
  • 2960G
  • 2960S
  • 3560
The GLC-FE-100FXRGDCDW module is small form factor pluggable module for multi-mode fiber Fast Ethernet and OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH fiber communications. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.
The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1310 nm laser and is a Class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
The GLC-FE-100FXRGDCDW module is designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA).
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F

Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Compliant Standards: cUL , EN 60825-1 , EN 60825-2 , EN 60950 , FCC Part 15 B , MIL-STD-883 , MSA , RoHS , RoHS 6/6 , UL

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Width: 0.5 in

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2016 1:11:41 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.