333

Proline EW3A0000711 Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Module

Mfg. Part: EW3A0000711-PRO | CDW Part: 2942135 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$478.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.94 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1260-1355 nm
  • for Citrix NetScaler MPX 11500
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1260-1355 nm
  • for Citrix NetScaler MPX 11500
  • MPX 13500
  • MPX 14500
  • MPX 16500
  • MPX 18500
  • MPX 20500
This 1310 nm DFB 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10 km.
The EW3A0000711-PRO module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150 mm of standard FR4 with connector.
The transmitter converts 10 Gbps serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE-LR standard. The transmitter has an internal automatic power control loop (APC) to ensure constant optical power output across supply voltage and temperature variations. An open collector compatible Transmit Fault (TFault) is provided. TX Fault is a module output contacts that when high, indicates that the module transmitter has detected a fault condition related to laser operation or safety.
The receiver converts 10 Gbps serial optical data into serial PECL/CML electrical data. An open compatible loss of signal is provided.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Citrix EW3A0000711 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1260-1355 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 4:08:25 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.