Proline Cisco XFP10GER192IR-RGD Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550NM 40KM SMF

Mfg. Part: XFP10GER192IRRGDCW | CDW Part: 2758328 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,791.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($55.91 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 12 hrs 19 mins
  • XFP transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco XFP10GER192IR-RGD )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco XFP10GER192IR-RGD )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
Proline's XFP10GER192IR-RGD-CDW module support data rates from 9.95 Gbps to 10.3 Gbps, fully compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10Gigabit Ethernet, SONET OC- 192/SDH STM-64 standards, as well as the XFP MSA. Maximum supported reach of this module is 40 km with 1550 nm wavelength over single mode fiber. This module designed with 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F

Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Cisco XFP10GER192IR-RGD Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ER

OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco XFP10GER192IR-RGD
TAA Compliant: Yes

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ER
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support , Rugged
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Type: XFP transceiver module

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 1:41:07 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.