152

Proline Cisco FET-10G Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ tran

Mfg. Part: FET-10G-PRO | CDW Part: 2731941 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on March 30, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 2224TP
  • 2232PP 10GE
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 2224TP
  • 2232PP 10GE
  • 2232TM
  • 2248TP
  • 2248TP-E
This Cisco FET-10G compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-USR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

 
Adding to Cart...
6/26/2017 10:35:20 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.