42

Proline Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1610 Compatible GBIC TAA Compliant Transceiver - GB

Mfg. Part: CWDM-GBIC-1610-TAA | CDW Part: 3129756 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$405.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.67 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:11-13 days
Orders placed today will ship within 13 days
  • GBIC transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1610 )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1610 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • GBIC transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1610 )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1610 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 29XX
  • 3550 24; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine 2
  • 2 2GE
  • I
  • V
This Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1610 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1610nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1610 Compatible GBIC TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1610
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1610 nm
Type: GBIC transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 11:04:36 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.