344

Proline AdTran Compatible BX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC

Mfg. Part: ADTRN-OC3-BX4512-PRO | CDW Part: 3159481 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$719.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($21.24 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:8-10 days
Orders placed today will ship within 10 days
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 74.6 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 74.6 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: AdTran Compatible BX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-BX

Miscellaneous
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-BX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 74.6 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
6/28/2017 4:45:30 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.