Proline AdTran 12004800 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min

Mfg. Part: 1200480E1-PRO | CDW Part: 2970531 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$56.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Adtran 1200480E1 )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Adtran 1200480E1 )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 830-860 (TX) / 770-860 (RX) nm
This AdTran 12004800 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of AdTran, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: AdTran 12004800 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Compliant Standards: 21 CFR 1040.10 , 21 CFR 1040.11 , CISPR 22 Class B , Directive 2002/95/CE , EN 60825-1 , EN 60825-2 , EN 60950 , EN55022 Class B , FCC Part 15 B , IEC 60825-1 , IEC 60825-2 , IEC 61000-4-2 , IEC 61000-4-3 , MIL-STD-883 , MSA SFF-8074i , RoHS , VCCI Class B
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Adtran 1200480E1

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX , Fibre Channel
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Optical Wave Length: 830-860 (TX) / 770-860 (RX) nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/23/2016 10:46:27 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.