94

Proline AR- SFP-10G-DW-41.35 Compatible 10GBase-DWDM Module

Mfg. Part: AR-SFP-10G-DW-41.35-PRO | CDW Part: 2965829 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$4,516.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($133.25 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Order fulfilled by a manufacturer/ CDW partner. Shipping times may vary.
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-41.35)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1541.35 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-41.35)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1541.35 nm
This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Arista SFP-10G-DW-41.35 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM

Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-41.35
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1541.35 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
7/20/2017 9:46:24 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.