Proline 40GBase direct attach cable - 33 ft

Mfg. Part: QSFP-4X10G-AOC10MPRO | CDW Part: 3437165 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$796.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($24.87 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • 40GBase direct attach cable
  • QSFP to SFP+
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 40GBase direct attach cable
  • QSFP to SFP+
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable Key Features: Active cable (signal regeneration) , Active cable (signal regeneration)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: QSFP
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SFP+
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: 40GBase direct attach cable
Right Connector Qty: 4
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Color Category: Orange
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M
TAA Compliant: Yes

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 33 ft
Length in Meters: 10 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2016 3:10:10 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.