328
Back to Top

Proline 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 16.4 ft

Mfg. Part: 40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-5M-CDW | CDW Part: 3947513 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$541.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($15.99 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is a Brocade compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Active cable (signal regeneration)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: QSFP+
Connectivity Right Connector Type: QSFP+
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA
TAA Compliant: Yes

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 16.4 ft
Length in Meters: 5 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/22/2017 5:42:23 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.