368
Back to Top

Proline crossover cable - 39 ft - aqua

Mfg. Part: PRO-MPOMPO-12M5OM3 | CDW Part: 3838949 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$466.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($13.78 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-5 days
Orders placed today will ship within 5 days
  • Crossover cable
  • MPO/PC multi-mode (F) to MPO/PC multi-mode (F)
  • 39 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • riser
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Crossover cable
  • MPO/PC multi-mode (F) to MPO/PC multi-mode (F)
  • 39 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • riser
  • aqua
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Halogen-free , Riser
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: MPO/PC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: MPO/PC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 12
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Crossover cable
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Compliant Standards: OFNR

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 39 ft
Length in Meters: 12 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/24/2017 6:19:58 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.