397

PROLINE 1000BASE-DWDM SFP CISCO LC SMF 1535.82NM 40KM ITU CHAN 52

Mfg. Part: DWDM-SFP-3582-CDW | CDW Part: 2686554 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,985.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($93.16 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:11-13 days
Orders placed today will ship within 13 days
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-3582 )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 52
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-3582 )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 52
  • 1535.82 nm
  • for Cisco 29XX
  • 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
This Cisco DWDM-SFP-3582 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1535.82nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Cisco DWDM-SFP-3582 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco DWDM-SFP-3582

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
DWDM Channel: 52
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1535.82 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 10:18:00 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.