57

Nortel - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: AA1419065-E6 | CDW Part: 4238617 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,875.00SAVE $885.01
$1,989.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($58.70 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:9-11 days
Orders placed today will ship within 11 days
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850
  • 1850-12G-DC
  • 1850-12GE; Passport 8600 Routing Switch
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Nortel
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: AVAYA
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Nortel

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM

Miscellaneous
Color: Yellow
Color Category: Yellow
Compliant Standards: RoHS 6/6

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostic Indicating (DDI)
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 43.5 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Width: 0.6 in

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
4/26/2017 12:35:16 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.