146
Back to Top

NETGEAR ProSAFE 10 Gigabit LR SFP+GBIC Module - Pack of 10 (AXM762P10)

Mfg. Part: AXM762P10-10000S | CDW Part: 3900784 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$6,600.00SAVE $1,708.01
$4,891.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($144.31 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 1310 nm (pack of 10)
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 1310 nm (pack of 10)
This GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2. Once inserted (hot-swappable), the AXM761 10GBASE-LR SFP+ (LC connector) drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables, or up to 33 m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables.

This is a pack of 10 AXM762 SFP+ modules.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: NETGEAR
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: NETGEAR
Model: AXM762
Packaged Quantity: 10
Packaged Quantity (for specs): 10
Product Line: NETGEAR ProSAFE

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CSA 22.2 No. 950 , RoHS , UL 1950
MTBF: 4,986,536 hours

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 5 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 0.68 oz
Width: 0.5 in

Service & Support
Type: 5 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/23/2017 12:52:10 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.