96

Myricom Myri-10G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 10G-SFP-LR | CDW Part: 2246764 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$550.00SAVE $24.01
$525.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($16.41 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
The 10GBase-LR transceivers operate at a 1310nm optical wavelength, and are designed for 9┬Ám (9/125) single-mode fiber up to 10km, but are commonly used up to larger distances with high-quality fiber.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Header
Brand: Myricom
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Myricom
Model: Myri-10G
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Myricom

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Interface Required
Type: None

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: Laser Class 1 , RoHS 6/6

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP+
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/4/2016 10:47:36 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.