65

Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-H5-EN2-NAM - router - WWAN - desktop

Mfg. Part: MTCBA-H5-EN2-NAM | CDW Part: 3083986 | UNSPSC: 43222609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • Router
  • WWAN
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Router
  • WWAN
The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers offer secure data communication via the integrated cellular modem. These ready-to-deploy, standalone routers provide 2G and 3G, GSM and CDMA performance and integrate seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced M2M (machine-to-machine) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers include 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Antenna
Antenna Qty: 1

Cable
Connectivity Details Type: Network cable

Cable Details
Included Qty: 1

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.8 in
Height: 1.2 in
Weight: 11.5 oz
Width: 7 in

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 20 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 140 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -22 °F

Header
Brand: Multi-Tech
Compatibility: PC
Country Kits: United States
Manufacturer: MultiTech Systems
Model: MTCBA-H5-EN2-NAM
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Interface: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
Qty: 1
Type: LAN



Connector Type: SMA
Type: Antenna



Connector Type: 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9)
Interface: RS-232
Type: Serial

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: cUL , EN 301.489.1 , EN 301.489.24 , EN 301.489.7 , EN 301.511 , EN55022 , EN55024 , FCC Part 15 , FCC Part 22 , FCC Part 24 , IEC 60950-1 , PTCRB , R&TTE , RSS-132 , RSS-133 , UL 60950-1
Encryption Algorithm: AES , Triple DES

Mobile Broadband
Cellular Protocol: EDGE , GPRS , GSM , HSPA , HSPA+

Modem
Type: Wireless cellular modem

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Features: IPSec Virtual Private Network (VPN) , Stateful Packet Inspection (SPI) , VPN support
Form Factor: Desktop
Key Features: VPN support
Remote Management Protocol: HTTP
Type: Router

Power Device
Type: External power adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 2 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: 2 years warranty

Slot Provided
Total Qty: 1

Expansion Slots
Type: SIM

 
Adding to Cart...
5/24/2017 2:53:46 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.