277

Mellanox - QSFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: MC2210511-LR4 | CDW Part: 3903012 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$5,033.00SAVE $1,671.01
$3,361.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($104.89 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3 days
  • QSFP transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 4x InfiniBand (QSFP)
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 4x InfiniBand (QSFP)
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Mellanox active optical and RJ45 cable modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and Ethernet adapters and switches throughout the network.

Mellanox QSFP LR4 module uses LC-LC connector type to connect a fiber cable.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LR4

Networking
Cabling Type: 4x InfiniBand (QSFP) , Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: QSFP transceiver module

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS 6/6

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Mellanox
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES INC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Mellanox

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: QSFP

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/4/2016 6:17:47 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.